Kendriya Vidyalaya Sambalpur    
     





LIST OF DIFFERENT HOUSES

SESSIO-2011-12

SHIVAJI HOUSE

SNO

Name

Remarks

1

A.Behera

House master

2

PIT Raja

Asso.House Master

3

Deepak Behera

 

4

P.Shrivastva

 

5

Anjali Saranji

 

6

D.K.Pradhan

 

7

P.N.Tripathi

 

8

Y.K.Shasty

 

TAGORE HOUSE

SNO

Name

Remarks

1

P.P.Dhal

House master

2

V.Anita Kumari

Asso.House Master

3

B.Sahu

 

4

B.C.Panigrahi

 

5

P.K.Patra

 

6

P.L.Sahu

 

7

M.Dung.Dung

 

8

R.K.Biswal

 

ASHOKA HOUSE

 

SNO

Name

Remarks

1

K.L.Dehury

House master

2

H.K.Sahu

Asso.House Master

3

Uma Kumari

 

4

J.R.Panda

 

5

S.R.Bagh

 

6

S.Padhan

 

7

R.K.Yadav

 

 

RAMAN HOUSE

SNO

Name

Remarks

1

Sanand Bhoi

House master

2

S.Mohanta

Asso.House Master

3

A.K.Rath

 

4

M.Rathi

 

5

N.K.Panda

 

6

Anandini Behera

 

7

Pratibha Behera

 

8

P.K.Jena

 

 

 

Sl. No

Name of Department

Name of In-charge

1

Examination (Internal)

01

Mr.P.I.T.Raja

PGT  (Bio )

02

Dr. (Ms.) Uma Kumari

TGT(Hindi)

03

Mr. M.S. Naik

Librarian

04

Mrs. M. Dung Dung

TGT(SST)

05

Ms. S. Purohit

PRT

06

Ms. D. Behera

PRT

07

Mrs. Sukanti Mishra

PRT

.

2

Admission

01

Dr. C.R. Tripathy

PGT(Chem.)I/C

 

02

Mr. V. Singh

PGT(Hindi)

 

03

Dr.(Ms.) Uma Kumari

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

3

Time Table

01

Mr. B. Sahu

PGT(Maths)   I/C

02

Mr. P.I.T. Raja

PGT (Bio.)

03

Mrs. L.P. Behera

HM

04

Ms. S. Behera

PRT

05

Mrs. S. Seth

PRT

06

Mrs. R. Udgata

PRT

 

 

 

4.

Furniture

01

Mr. D.Behaera

PGT(Bio-tech)  I/C

02

Mr. J.K. Mohanty

Dr. Tr.

 

5

Discipline

01

Principal(Chairman)

 

 

02

Mr. S. Bera

P.E.T

 

03

Ms. Uma Kumari

TGT(Hindi)

 

04

School Head Boy

 

 

05

School Head Girl

 

 

06

Mrs. Krishna Mahajan

Parent Representative

 

Note: - The members of the Discipline Committee will meet once a fortnight and resolutions to be passed to members of staff in staff meeting.                 

6 CBSE EXAM  AND EXTERNAL EXAM

01

Mr. H.K.Sahoo

PGT(Phy) I/C

02

Mr. B. Sahu

PGT(Maths)

03

Dr. C.R. Tripathy

PGT(Chem.)

04

Mrs. S. Mohanta

PGT(Chem.)

 
7

RAJBHASA COMMITTEE

 

01

Principal (Chairman)

 

02

Mr. V. Singh (Secretary)

PGT(Hindi)

03

Mr. P.L. Sahoo (Asst. Sec.)

TGT(Hindi)

04

Dr. (Mrs.) U. Kumari

TGT(Hindi)

05

Mr. P.N. Tripathy

TGT(Hindi)

06

Mr. P.K. Subudhi

ASPD

07

Mr. P. Biswal

UDC

 
8 SPOKEN ENGLISH

01

Mrs. S. Ramchandran

PGT(Eng.) I/C

02

Mrs. A Sarangi

TGT(Eng.)

03

Mrs. J.R. Panda

TGT(Eng.)

04

Mr. U.N. Paramguru

TGT(Eng.)

05

Mrs. P. Behera

TGT (San.)

06

Mr. P.K. Sahoo

PRT

 
9 MEDICAL CHECK UP/ COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL HEALTH PROGRAMME

01

Mrs. Bulu Das

Yoga Tr.

02

Mr. S.K. Panda

WET

03

Mrs. B. Mishra

PRT

04

Mrs. S. Samal

PRT

05

Mr. P.K. Sahoo

PRT

Note:- All teachers
10 ADVENTURE CLUB

01

Mrs. S. Mohanta

PGT(Chem.) I/c

02

Mr. Y. Kumar

TGT (Sans.)

03

Mrs. M.S. Naik

Librarian

04

Ms. S. Pradhan

PRT

 
11 NATURE CLUB

01

Mr. A.K. Ratha

PGT(Phy)

02

Mr. K.L. Dehury

PGT(Phy)

03

Mrs. D.R. Mishra

PRT

04

Mrs. V. Anita Kumar

PGT(Chem)

 
12 SCIENCE CLUB

01

Dr. (Mr.) C.R. Tripathy

PGT (Chem.)

02

Mr. P.I. T. Raja

PGT (Bio.)

ALL SCIENCE TEACHER

ALL PRIMARY TEACHER TEACHING EVS IN PRIMARY SECTION

13 GARDENING  AND BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS

01

Mr. J.K. Mohanty

Dr. TR (I/c)

02

Mrs. Sanjukta Mishra

PRT

03

Ms. S. Pradhan

PRT

04

Mrs. Leena Pradhan

PRT

 
14 EXCURSION

01

Mr. S. Bera

PET (I/c)

02

Mr. M.S. Nayak

Librarian

03

Mr. P.K. Sahoo

PRT

04

Mrs. S. Patel

PRT

05

Mrs. Gayatri Mishra

PRT

 
15 N.A.E.P

01

Mrs. S. Ramchandran

PGT(Eng.)

02

Mr. S.R. Bagh

TGT(S.St)

03

Mrs. S. Mohanta

PGT(Chem)

04

Mrs. V. Anita Kumar

PGT(Chem)

05

Mr. P.I.T. Raja

PGT (Bio.)

 
16 SCIENCE OLYPIAD & GREEN OLYPIAD

02

Mrs. S. Behera

PRT

 
17 ECO  CLUB

01

Mrs. P. Srivastava

TGT (Bio.)

02

Dr.(Ms.) E. Pattanaik

PRT

03

Mrs. R. Udgata

PRT

 
18 MATHS OLYMPIAD AND MATHS CLUB

01

Mr. B. Sahu

PGT(Maths)

02

Mr. S. Bhoi

PGT(Maths)

03

Mr. P.K. Patra

TGT(Maths)

04

Mrs. A. Behera

TGT(Maths)

05

Mr. S. Meher

TGT(Maths)

06

Mrs. S. Kar

PRT

 

19

Teaching Aids

01

Mr. D.K. Pradhan

TGT(S.St)

02

Dr. (Ms) E. Pattanaik

PRT

 

20

Conservancy

(Cleanliness/Neatness)

Adm. Block+Adm.Block

1st floor

 

Sweeper – Kailash

Group’D’ : Mr. M.K.Singh

 

Incharge : Mr.PIT.Raja  I/C

21

Secondary Block

1st & 2nd floor

Sweeper – Gita (Girls Toilet &

                           Sweeping

Sweeper- Meena (1st floor) Toilet

                & Sweeping

Group’D’ :Mr.G.C.Biswal

 

Incharge: Mrs. Bulu Das   I/C

 

 

 

 

 

21

Primary Block

1st & 2nd floor

Sweeper – Fulmati (Gr.Floor)

                 Toilet & Sweeping

Sweeper- Meghnath(F.1)

                Toilet & Sweeping

Group’D’: Mr.O.N.Dixit

                  Gr.+1 –4 Room

Incharge : Mr.S.K.Pattnaik  I/C

22

MCL Block + New Toilet

Sweeper : Meghnath

 

Incharge: Mr. S.K.Panda  I/C

 

 

 

27 WEBSITE COMMITTEE/ THINK.COM ACTIVITIES

01

Mr. R.K. Yadav

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

02

Mrs. Sushila Ramchandran

PGT(Eng.)

03

Mr. S. Meher

TGT(Maths)

06

NIC, Sambalpur

Dist. Informatics Officer

 
28 SCOUT AND GUIDE

01

Mr. P.K. Sahoo

PRT I/C Scout

02

Mr.M.S.Nayak Lib

03

Mr. S. Meher

TGT(Maths)

04

Mr. J.K. Mohanty

Art. Tr.

05

Mrs. Leena Pradhan

PRT(I/C) Guide

06

Ms. S.L. Devi

PRT (I/c) (cubs & bulbul)

07

Ms. S. Pradhan

PRT

08

Mrs. D.R. Mishra

PRT

 
29 FIRST AID

01

Mr. P.K. Sahoo

PRT I/C

02

Mrs. V. Anita Kumar

PGT(Chem)

03

Mrs. Mary Dung Dung

TGT (S.St.)

 
30 SCHOOL MAGAZINE AND PUBLICATION

01

Dr(Ms.) Uma Kumari,

TGT(Hindi)

02

Mr. P.L. Sahoo

TGT(Hindi)

03

Mr. U.N. Paramguru

TGT(Eng.)

04

Mrs. J.R. Panda

TGT(Eng.)

05

Mrs. L.P. Behera

HM

06

Mrs. P. Behera

TGT (Sans.)

 
31 PHOTOGRAPHY

01

Mr. P.L. Sahoo

TGT(Hindi) I/C

02

Mrs. R. Udgata

PRT

 
32 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER

01

Mrs. Sushila Ramchandran

 

PGT(Eng.)

02

 

 

 

 
33 PRESS  AND PUBLICATION

01

Mrs. S. Ramchandran

PGT(Eng.)

02

Mr. P.L. Sahoo

TGT(Hindi)

03

Mrs. Rekha Udgata

PRT

 
34 LIBRARY COMMITTEE

01

Mr. M.S. Naik

Librarian

02

Mrs. S. Ramchandran

PGT(Eng.)

03

Mr. B. Sahu

PGT(Maths)

04

Mr. V. Singh

PGT(Hindi)

05

Dr.(Mr.) C.R. Tripathy

PGT(Chem.)

06

Mrs. P. Srivastava

TGT(Sc.)

07

Mr. U.N. Paramguru

TGT(Eng.)

08

Mrs. P. Behera

TGT (Sans.)

09

Ms. S. Purohit

PRT

10

Class Captains- IX -XII

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 







 
WEBSITE HOSTED BY NIC SAMBALPUR& DESIGN BY KV SAMBALPUR